Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HULME STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 1AN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£96,500
Last Sold Price
14 August 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£96,500
+24.5%
Sold on 14 August 2006
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,500
+43.5%
Sold on 12 November 2004
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+176.9%
Sold on 28 October 2002
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,500
Sold on 28 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 1AN
← Back to All Properties