Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, SMALLWOOD ROAD, DEWSBURY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF12 7RT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.6%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£118,000
+68.6%
Sold on 17 August 2020
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
-15.2%
Sold on 26 July 2019
Terraced
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
-13.2%
Sold on 22 October 2010
Terraced
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 22 September 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF12 7RT
← Back to All Properties