Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 74, LANSDOWNE PLACE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1FG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
15 April 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+3.1%
Sold on 15 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£228,000
+14.0%
Sold on 31 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+110.5%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£104,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 10 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1FG
← Back to All Properties