Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, LINDEN GROVE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK2 7JP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,500
Last Sold Price
22 March 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.8%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£188,500
+0.8%
Sold on 22 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
-0.5%
Sold on 12 November 2009
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,000
+64.9%
Sold on 1 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 8 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK2 7JP
← Back to All Properties