15, STAR ROAD, READING, READING, READING

RG4 5BG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£250,000+35.1%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000+21.7%
Sold on 21 November 2008
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000+21.6%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950+47.0%
Sold on 10 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 16 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1