Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SHEPHERDS CLOSE, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 0NX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.5%
Price Change
+£73,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+45.5%
Sold on 15 December 2025
Terraced
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£161,500
+2.5%
Sold on 23 October 2012
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,500
+19.8%
Sold on 27 September 2006
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,500
+69.7%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+46.2%
Sold on 27 March 2000
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 30 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 0NX
← Back to All Properties