36, LADE FORT CRESCENT, ROMNEY MARSH, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT

TN29 9YF

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£350,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£350,000+12.0%
Sold on 25 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£312,500+60.3%
Sold on 29 May 2020
Semi-Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000+6.8%
Sold on 6 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,500+40.4%
Sold on 6 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000+91.2%
Sold on 20 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 8 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1