Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, SANDY LANE, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE
CH3 5UL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.8%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+35.8%
Sold on 2 September 2024
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£162,000
+18.0%
Sold on 5 November 2021
Terraced
+£24,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,250
+59.6%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Terraced
+£51,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000
+53.6%
Sold on 29 January 2002
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
+19.1%
Sold on 14 September 2000
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 24 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 5UL
← Back to All Properties