Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BARNSIDE COURT, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL8 6TL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.3%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+34.3%
Sold on 23 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+7.4%
Sold on 9 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+30.4%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+40.4%
Sold on 16 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 22 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL8 6TL
← Back to All Properties