23, WAVERLEY AVENUE, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S66 9DG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£130,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.5%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£130,000+62.5%
Sold on 27 February 2023
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000+14.3%
Sold on 7 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,995+105.9%
Sold on 16 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£35,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000+3.0%
Sold on 31 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 15 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1