Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, MIDSUMMER MEADOW, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS3 8UU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.8%
Price Change
+£91,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+63.8%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,500
+22.6%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 30 June 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 8UU
← Back to All Properties