Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, CHAUCER STREET, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 7HW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,500
Last Sold Price
30 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.1%
Price Change
+£68,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£202,500
+51.1%
Sold on 30 November 2021
Terraced
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+95.6%
Sold on 6 March 2014
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500
+41.2%
Sold on 14 April 2000
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 22 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 7HW
← Back to All Properties