Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, WHARTON ROAD, WINSFORD, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW7 3AD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,500
Last Sold Price
30 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£137,500
+25.0%
Sold on 30 September 2025
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+65.4%
Sold on 27 July 2023
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500
+9.9%
Sold on 1 November 2022
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,500
Sold on 22 July 2022
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW7 3AD
← Back to All Properties