Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE WILLOWS, MAIN STREET, NOTTINGHAM, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG14 7GH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
15 June 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.7%
Price Change
+£174,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£410,000
+73.7%
Sold on 15 June 2005
Detached
+£174,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£236,000
+24.2%
Sold on 13 August 2001
Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+29.3%
Sold on 11 September 1998
Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,000
Sold on 30 October 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG14 7GH
← Back to All Properties