Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, THE CROSSINGS, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 1TY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£128,000
+13.8%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
-22.4%
Sold on 14 May 2013
Terraced
-£32,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,995
Sold on 21 December 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 1TY
← Back to All Properties