Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
148, BATHAM GATE ROAD, BUXTON, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK17 7HT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,500
Last Sold Price
20 August 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.6%
Price Change
+£35,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£132,500
+36.6%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
+79.6%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+11.3%
Sold on 1 June 1999
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 7 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK17 7HT
← Back to All Properties