Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BASEMENT FLAT, 5, ROYAL YORK VILLAS, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 4JR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£412,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£412,000
+12.1%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£367,500
+50.0%
Sold on 3 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
-4.1%
Sold on 25 April 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,500
+63.3%
Sold on 4 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,500
+76.8%
Sold on 2 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 8 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 4JR
← Back to All Properties