Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, WELLINGTON ROAD, WESTGATE-ON-SEA, THANET, KENT
CT8 8DT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.5%
Price Change
+£129,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£312,000
+70.5%
Sold on 29 November 2024
Terraced
+£129,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,995
+38.1%
Sold on 6 March 2015
Terraced
+£50,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+50.2%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Terraced
+£44,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,200
Sold on 8 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT8 8DT
← Back to All Properties