Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, AMWELL END, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 9JE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
9 July 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.4%
Price Change
+£192,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£435,000
+79.4%
Sold on 9 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£192,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,500
-2.0%
Sold on 16 June 2009
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£247,500
Sold on 9 May 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 9JE
← Back to All Properties