Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT A, 9, MATLOCK ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 5BF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.5%
Price Change
+£50,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£275,000
+22.5%
Sold on 24 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£224,500
+27.2%
Sold on 2 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£176,500
+47.1%
Sold on 25 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+36.4%
Sold on 17 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+157.3%
Sold on 24 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,200
Sold on 10 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 5BF
← Back to All Properties