Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, LOWFIELD ROAD, ROTHERHAM, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S63 8JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+33.3%
Sold on 17 December 2025
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+18.4%
Sold on 12 November 2020
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+26.7%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Detached
+£40,001 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,999
Sold on 6 February 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S63 8JD
← Back to All Properties