Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, MICHAEL BLANNING PLACE, COVENTRY, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
CV7 7UT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£250,000
+5.5%
Sold on 30 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£237,000
-0.2%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Semi-Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£237,500
+18.8%
Sold on 12 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+13.0%
Sold on 19 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+36.2%
Sold on 4 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 15 March 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV7 7UT
← Back to All Properties