Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, GREYSTONE AVENUE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN13 1LR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+30.0%
Sold on 15 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+31.6%
Sold on 22 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+128.0%
Sold on 10 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,995
Sold on 27 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN13 1LR
← Back to All Properties