Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, ABBEYDALE CLOSE, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 6RD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£265,000
+15.2%
Sold on 11 March 2024
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+5.0%
Sold on 18 April 2019
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£219,000
+11.7%
Sold on 11 August 2016
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£196,000
+5.9%
Sold on 21 May 2014
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 27 November 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 6RD
← Back to All Properties