Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, THORNTON AVENUE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 7UG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£41,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+13.7%
Sold on 6 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£41,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£303,450
+48.0%
Sold on 3 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£98,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 14 October 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 7UG
← Back to All Properties