Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
199, RYE STREET, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 2HE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+16.7%
Sold on 2 February 2024
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+62.6%
Sold on 4 August 2021
Terraced
+£115,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,500
+5.4%
Sold on 10 April 2007
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+92.3%
Sold on 18 October 2004
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,000
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 2HE
← Back to All Properties