Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
161, MANOR ROAD, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 3UG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.1%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+6.1%
Sold on 1 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,500
+18.9%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,000
+32.1%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+56.5%
Sold on 29 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,850
Sold on 1 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 3UG
← Back to All Properties