Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, FRENCH STREET, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 0BT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.1%
Price Change
+£60,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£130,000
+87.1%
Sold on 16 October 2025
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£69,500
-7.3%
Sold on 23 April 2007
Terraced
-£5,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,950
+47.0%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Terraced
+£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000
+70.0%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 3 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 0BT
← Back to All Properties