Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, HAZEL GROVE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 2WE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,000
Last Sold Price
20 July 2001
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£72,000
+3.6%
Sold on 20 July 2001
Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,500
-4.8%
Sold on 2 March 2001
Detached
-£3,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,995
Sold on 17 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 2WE
← Back to All Properties