25, BERENS CLOSE, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX

SS11 8JS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£281,500
Last Sold Price
14 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£281,500+8.3%
Sold on 14 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000+9.5%
Sold on 8 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,500+137.5%
Sold on 5 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£137,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000+138.1%
Sold on 10 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 20 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1