Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81, SOMERSET ROAD, FARNBOROUGH, RUSHMOOR, HAMPSHIRE
GU14 6DR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.4%
Price Change
+£97,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£465,000
+26.4%
Sold on 11 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£368,000
+58.6%
Sold on 28 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£232,000
+13.2%
Sold on 16 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+51.9%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+107.7%
Sold on 27 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 31 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU14 6DR
← Back to All Properties