Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, SHARP CLOSE, AYLESBURY, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP21 8RR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+10.8%
Sold on 23 September 2021
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+56.1%
Sold on 1 August 2017
Terraced
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,500
+163.3%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 30 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP21 8RR
← Back to All Properties