Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56B, TOWN END STREET, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU7 1BH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.5%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+44.5%
Sold on 1 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,000
+19.3%
Sold on 30 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+83.7%
Sold on 27 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,950
+31.7%
Sold on 8 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 25 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU7 1BH
← Back to All Properties