Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
444, PORTLAND ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B17 8LT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+31.6%
Sold on 10 July 2024
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
-2.6%
Sold on 20 March 2008
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+44.4%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+229.3%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 22 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B17 8LT
← Back to All Properties