Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LOW PLAIN COTTAGE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA8 8AX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£555,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.8%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£555,000
+38.8%
Sold on 22 November 2019
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£400,000
+102.5%
Sold on 28 July 2010
Detached
+£202,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,500
Sold on 9 February 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA8 8AX
← Back to All Properties