Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
144, LONDON ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN29 7JR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.7%
Price Change
+£101,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+72.7%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Terraced
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+20.3%
Sold on 29 November 2012
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,500
Sold on 23 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN29 7JR
← Back to All Properties