Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
155, ROOSE ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA13 0EE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+23.8%
Sold on 8 December 2023
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
+166.9%
Sold on 17 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 4 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 0EE
← Back to All Properties