Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, WHEATSHEAF DRIVE, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 0XS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.2%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£197,000
+29.2%
Sold on 1 March 2012
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
+45.2%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+40.0%
Sold on 29 January 2001
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 20 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 0XS
← Back to All Properties