Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, KENT PLACE, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT
CT11 8LT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
2 April 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+0.0%
Sold on 2 April 2020
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£285,000
+18.8%
Sold on 24 January 2005
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+45.5%
Sold on 3 October 2003
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+94.2%
Sold on 26 February 2003
Terraced
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+95.3%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Terraced
+£41,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 25 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT11 8LT
← Back to All Properties