Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, SMITHY CARR LANE, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 4BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.4%
Price Change
+£37,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£82,000
+82.4%
Sold on 4 March 2011
Terraced
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£44,950
+8.3%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Terraced
+£3,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,500
+0.0%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 8 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD6 4BG
← Back to All Properties