Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, LOWER ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG9 2GT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
15 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.4%
Price Change
+£94,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+64.4%
Sold on 15 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+24.3%
Sold on 25 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,500
Sold on 21 December 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG9 2GT
← Back to All Properties