Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WOODLANDS, GRANGE ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO5 0UH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£625,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.2%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£625,000
+20.2%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£520,000
+30.8%
Sold on 24 May 2019
Terraced
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£397,500
+151.6%
Sold on 30 November 2006
Terraced
+£239,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,000
Sold on 14 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO5 0UH
← Back to All Properties