Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 154, COOMBE ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 4EE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
16 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£7,210 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£222,500
+3.3%
Sold on 16 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,210 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,290
+5.0%
Sold on 20 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,290 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+10.4%
Sold on 10 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,320 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,680
+85.7%
Sold on 25 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,680 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 11 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 4EE
← Back to All Properties