Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, TEASDALE ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 3SF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.9%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+62.9%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+3.1%
Sold on 9 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+59.0%
Sold on 25 January 2010
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,500
Sold on 28 October 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 3SF
← Back to All Properties