Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, LINDLEY MOOR ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD3 3RT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.3%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+48.3%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
-9.2%
Sold on 22 November 2013
Semi-Detached
-£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+147.5%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£77,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 30 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD3 3RT
← Back to All Properties