4, GALLWEY AVENUE, BIRCHINGTON, THANET, KENT

CT7 9PA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£428,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.1%
Price Change
+£198,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£428,000+86.1%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Detached
+£198,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£229,995+175.4%
Sold on 17 December 2012
Detached
+£146,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,500+11.4%
Sold on 4 February 1998
Detached
+£8,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 22 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1