Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, ASHMAN BANK, GEOFFREY WATLING WAY, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 1HB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.0%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
-3.0%
Sold on 13 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+52.8%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,995
-29.9%
Sold on 22 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,995
Sold on 29 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 1HB
← Back to All Properties