Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, BARRELLS DOWN ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 2SX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
10 August 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£38,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+21.8%
Sold on 10 August 2006
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,500
+56.2%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Terraced
+£63,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,995
Sold on 19 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 2SX
← Back to All Properties