Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, WINDSOR STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 6RW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£54,995
Last Sold Price
20 December 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.4%
Price Change
+£26,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£54,995
+96.4%
Sold on 20 December 2017
Terraced
+£26,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£28,000
-30.0%
Sold on 22 September 2017
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£40,000
+43.1%
Sold on 8 September 2004
Terraced
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,950
+179.5%
Sold on 18 January 2002
Terraced
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,000
Sold on 29 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 6RW
← Back to All Properties