Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, BAKER ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
S42 6GR
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.6%
Price Change
+£25,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+7.6%
Sold on 22 July 2025
Detached
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£329,950
Sold on 27 October 2023
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S42 6GR
← Back to All Properties